Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Aruba SFP - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Regular price
$508.99
RRP: $0.00
Regular price
Price: $508.99
Sale price
Aruba SFP - 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Product description


  • Optical fibre cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fibre optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

Product specifications

Brand Name Aruba
Depth 12.7 mm
Height 5.1 mm
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number JL780A
Manufacturer Website Address https://www.hpe.com/au/
Product Name SFP Module
Product Type SFP
Width 15.2 mm