HPE

Aruba SFP+ - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Regular price
$4,927.99
RRP: $0.00
Regular price
Price: $4,927.99
Sale price
Aruba SFP+ - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Product description


  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fibre optic is an ideal solution

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

Product specifications

Brand Name Aruba
Compatibility Aruba 8325 Switch Series
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number J9151E
Manufacturer Website Address https://www.hpe.com/au/
Product Name 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type SFP+