Hewlett Packard Enterprise

Aruba SFP+ - 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network

Regular price
$1,650.34
RRP: $0.00
Regular price
Price: $1,650.34
Sale price
Aruba SFP+ - 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network

Product description


  • Optical fibre cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fibre optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

Product specifications

Brand Name Aruba
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number J9152D
Manufacturer Website Address https://www.hpe.com/au/
Product Name SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+