In Stock

HPE

Aruba SFP+ - 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Regular price
$1,307.99
RRP: $0.00
Regular price
Price: $1,307.99
Sale price
Aruba SFP+ - 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network

Product description


  • Supports optical fibre cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fibre optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

Product specifications

Brand Name Aruba
Depth 12.7 mm
Form Factor Plug-in Module
Height 15.2 mm
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number J9150D
Manufacturer Website Address https://www.hpe.com/au/
Product Name 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m OM3 MMF Transceiver
Product Type SFP+
Weight (Approximate) 45.4 g
Width 55.9 mm