In Stock

HPE

Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Regular price
$770.99
RRP: $0.00
Regular price
Price: $770.99
Sale price
Aruba SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network

Product description


  • Optical fibre cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fibre optic is an ideal solution

  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds

  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

Product specifications

Brand Name Aruba
Depth 12.7 mm
Height 15.2 mm
Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number J4859D
Manufacturer Website Address https://www.hpe.com/au/
Product Name 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Weight (Approximate) 45.4 g
Width 55.9 mm