Cisco Meraki

Meraki SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network

Regular price
$1,476.99
Price: $1,476.99
$2,658.80
Regular price
Sale price

Due to global Cisco shortages, we want to ensure you receive your device in the quickest possible timeframe. Contact us today so that we can compare lead times from our wide network of distributors!

Meraki SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-LRM Network

Product description


  • Optical fibre cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fibre optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fibre cable

Product specifications

Brand Name Cisco Meraki
Compatibility Cisco Meraki Switch Families:
  • MS320
  • MS420
Manufacturer Part Number MA-SFP-10GB-LRM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com/c/en_au
Product Name SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+

Need help with your Cisco procurement?

With a global shortage of Cisco products, let our specialists find you the products you need with the shortest lead times.

Contact Us Today